Our Achievers

Our Achievers

Our Achiever 2017-2018


Sports


Multifarious achievements by the bright and aspiring Students of GNHS in various walks of Life Viz


Name Of Student : Rishan M. Ahmed
Date of Birth : 17-Aug-1999
Achievement :  Thai Boxing Type Individual DSO Level
                            District Gold medal Division
                            Gold Medal State
                            Gold Medal National
                            Silver Medal
                            HSC 86. 15%
                            5th Topper of SMP
                            Table Tennis DSO divisional level
                            Winner of Krida bharti award



Our Achiever 2016-2017


Felicitations of students performance brightly in ssc march 2017 grkm official praised their attempts and honoured students and
their parents with bouquets and memento.



Gold Medalist


Multifarious achievements by the bright and aspiring Students of GNHS in various walks of Life Viz


Dr. Saurabh Zamsingh Pardhi

 

Date of Birth   :        23 . 06 . 1986
Class              :        Std X from Gujarathi National High School in 2001.
Achievement   :        He became IPS in year 2010
Achievement   :        IAS in the year 2011
Present Work  :       At present he is working as district Devlopment officer (D.D.O) at Vadodara (Gujarat)

 


Multifarious achievements by the bright and aspiring Students of GNHS in various walks of Life Viz


Dr. Amir Siddqui

 

Name: Dr. M.Amir Siddiqui
Education in GNHS: from class 6 to class 10. Passed out in 2001.
Further education: Junior college from Shri MM Junior College Gondia
Did M.B.B.S. from Govt. Medical College Akola,Maharashtra.
Then cleared UPSC(IAS/IPS) 2015 i.e. Civil Services Examination 2015
And got into Indian Revenue Services (IRS)
I am presently as Assistant Commissioner, Custome, GST and Narcotics in Banglore.

 



Some More Gold Medalist


Year Name Of the Students Purpose
2001 ku Shweta Devendra Sharnagat 93.33% 4th Merits
2002 Juneja Manindersingh Charansingh 87.86% School topper
2003 Deshmukh Hemant Dipendra 90.53% 32nd Merit
2004 ku Shikha SureshPiplewar 94.40% 2nd Merit
2005 Shantanu Rakesh Gupta 24th Merit
2006 ku Ananya Debashish Chatterji 90.13% School Topper
2007 ku Nidhi Ashish Nashine 90.92% School Topper
2008 ku Surbhi Rajeev Kolte 94% School Topper
2009 ku Bhagyashree Suresh Gawande 93.84% School Topper
2010 ku Kalyani Vijaykumar Rahangdale 94.36% School Topper
2011 Swastik Vinod Ilamkar 95.45% School Topper
2012 ku Urvi Virendra Sonchhatra 94.36% School Topper
2013 ku Tejashri Revaram Balpande 97.09% Topper in gondia dist.
2014 ku Neha ZaneshPashine 95.40% School Topper
2015 ku Bhagyashri Laldas Rambhade 96.20% School Topper
2016 Homi Dinesh Nagdeve 96.80% School Topper
2017 ku Siya Dhanendra Thakur 95.20% School Topper

Sports


Multifarious achievements by the bright and aspiring Students of GNHS IN sports field


Sr. No. Year Name Of the Student Level Game
1 2012-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
Upwanshi Ekta Umaprasad State Level 10m Rifle Shooting
2 2013-2014
2014-2015
Gupta Mahima Bhagwandas State Level Carrom
3 2013-2014 Shrivas Muskan Sanjay National Level Net Ball (U/14)
4 2013-2014 Savarkar Topesh Purushottam National Level Net Ball (U/17)
5 2014-2015
2015-2016
2016-2017
Upwanshi Bhagyshri Umaprasad State Level 10m Rifle Shooting
6 2014-2015 Bisen Gagan Jitendra National Level Net Ball (U/17)
7 2014-2015 Bisen Mrunali Yadorao National Level Net Ball (U/17)
8 2014-2015 Turkar Janhvi Chhatrapal National Level Net Ball (U/14)
9 2015-2016 Jha Abhishek Anil National Level Net Ball (U/17)
10 2015-2016 Lilhare Vijyadevi Narendrakumar State Level Carrom (U/17)
11 2015-2016 Rangari Krutika Sunil State Level Carrom (U/17)
12 2015-2016 Bagde Prajwal Rajkumar State Level Carrom (U/14)
13 2015-2016 Singh Shivam Manojkumar State Level Carrom (U/14)
14 2015-2016 Hukare Trupti Sanjay State Level Carrom (U/14)
15 2015-2016
2016-2017
Patel Meet Sashikant State Level Kurash (U/17)
16 2016-2017 Mendhe Soham Anil National Level Net Ball (U/14)
17 2016-2017 Sonwane Zinita Ajay State Level Carrom (U/17)
18 2016-2017 Kalbandhe Shreya Revendra State Level Carrom (U/17)
19 2016-2017 Kolhe Ishita Nitin State Level Carrom (U/14)